Igrosfera.org / News / Authors and their projects at Igrosera 2012

Authors and their projects at Igrosera 2012

Thursday April 5th, 2012 | News | News: Oleksandr

The list of authors and their developments, which will be presented at the exhibition.

Igor Andreev

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Walkers (based on computer game Stalker)

• House of zombies (cooperative game)

• The island

• Body (hexagonal strategy)

• The structure (abstract, hexagonal strategy)

Games presented beside the competition program:

Berdyshev Artem, Pozharov Constantine, Mirgorodsky Igor (White Knight)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Business Sharks (genre – Economic Strategy)

• Adzi (genre – Abstract Communication)

Games presented beside the competition program:

Kozub Roman

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Regatta (Family game, quest, strategy)

Games presented beside the competition program:

Vodolazskyj Ruslan, Curkan Andrij, Holod Svjatoslav, (M-Games)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Age of Steel

Games presented beside the competition program:

Gabrielyan Andrij

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Star Trek: Conquest

• The Holy Inquisition

Games presented beside the competition program:

Gabrielyan Andriy, Dmitriy Kashkin

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Kartubik

Games presented beside the competition program:

Sergei Golubkin

Games submitted for the competition program:

• King of the snack bars

• Klondike: Gold Rush

Games presented beside the competition program:

Sergei Dembitskyi, Mikhail Dembitskyi (EASTERN FORGE GAMES)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Kiberion

• Exobiology

Games presented beside the competition program:

• Age of Sovereigns (with new kingdoms)

• Alpha Centauri

• Lemming Renascence (with addon)

Dmitry Zaiets

Games submitted for the competition program:

• The gold of the dragon’s mountine

Games presented beside the competition program:

Andrey Kolupaev (Arky)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Garden (filler)

• Forest Stories (children’s card role-playing game)

Games presented beside the competition program:

• Boltonomica

• Mice in the kitchen

Denys Lonshakov, Aleksandr Taranenko

Games submitted for the competition program:

Games presented beside the competition program:

• Ruthenia

• Secret prototypes

Oleg Sidorenko, Olexander Nevskiy (IGAMES)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Viva la ResistANTS!

• Mysterious Signs

• Nizam

Games presented beside the competition program:

• Pirate Dice

Silenko Constantine

Games submitted for the competition program:

Games presented beside the competition program:

Sankovsky Valery, Slava Sankovsky

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Fate

• Scope: the battle of the elements

Games presented beside the competition program:

Zhuravljov Yuriy (YCV)

Games submitted for the competition program:

• Stellar systems

• Three stars

• Vicar

Games presented beside the competition program: